2017-2018 District 5M-10 Cabinet

If you have questions, are having problems with the site or would like to suggest content, please contact Lion Shirley at  koroniak@gmail.com

 

Lions MD5M-10 Cabinet meets 4 times a year. Meetings will be held on the following dates. Meeting times for the August, October and April meetings will be at 10:00 am. The meeting during the the Mid-Winter Convention will be at 2:00 pm.

Following are the dates for the 2017/2018 year:
August 5, 2017
October 14, 2017 at Almost Lindy's
Friday, January 19, 2018 at Mid-Winter Convention in Dryden, ON
April 21, 2018 - Location TBA

District Governor Team

POSITIONNAMECell PhoneHome phoneE-mailAddressCityProv/ StatePostal Code
DGMark Eyre(US):(780)-3083 (CA):(807)707-1853(218)666-2758meps@accessmn.com2672 W Vermillion Shores RDCookMN55723
IPDGMel Milender(218)766-9722(218)759-0830melmile@msn.com11820 Coyote Rd NWBemidjiMN56601
1VDGJoanne Ogden(807)271-0941wwaogden@jam21.netBox 384, Allen RdEmoONP0W 1E0
2VDGWayne Tieman(218) 760-1099(218) 444-1412tieman13@yahoo.com3213 Park Ave. NWBemidjiMN56619
AdministratorWayne Tieman(218) 760-1099(218) 444-1412tieman13@yahoo.com3213 Park Ave. NWBemidjiMN56619
SecretarySue Winner(218)349-4643spb0301@gmail.com11270 S Beach Ave, PO Box 216Solon SpringsWI54873
TreasurerJan Bennett(218)259-4956(218)326-5865cabnntt@aol.com43515 Spider Shores RdMarcellMN56657
GMTMel Milender(218)766-9722(218)759-0830melmile@msn.com11820 Coyote Rd NWBemidjiMN56601
GLTAngela Sharbot(807)597-6789a_sharbot@hotmail.comPO Box 675AtikokanONP0T 1C0
GSTLarry Winner(218)260-8110lrrywnnr@gmail.com11270 S Beach Ave, PO Box 216Solon SpringsWI54873

Region/Zone Chairs

POSITIONNAMECell PhoneHome phoneE-mailAddressCityPostal Code
Region I ChairForrest Mann(807)216-9334(807)755-2189forrest.mann@gmail.comPO Box 241Eagle RiverONP0V 1S0
Region I Zone 1 Co-ChairMillie Spry(218)387-1358(218)370-1602nst@boreal.org219 11th Ave W #109Grand MaraisMN55604
Region I Zone 1 Co-ChairRobert Spry(218)877-9033(218)370-0445nst@boreal.org219 11th Ave W #109Grand MaraisMN55604
Region I Zone 2 ChairRichard Schaak(218)324-1699(218)283-2074richardschaak@hotmail.com3100 Crescent Dr, #1International FallsMN56649
Region I Zone 3 ChairShirley Koroniak(807) 220-1818koroniak@gmail.com252 Suomu RoadWaldhofONP0V 2X0
Region II ChairRichard Klinzing(218)827-3718klinzing@frontiernet.net46 Ash BlvdBabbittMN55706-1119
Region II Zone 1 ChairSteve Caron(218)556-6431wildlifer59@hotmail.com2525 Park Ave NWBemidjiMN56602
Region II Zone 2 Co-ChairJan Bennett(218)259-4956(218)326-5865cabnntt@aol.com43515 Spider Shores RdMarcellMN56657
Region II Zone 2 Co-ChairCordell Bennett(218)259-4952(218)326-5865cabnntt@aol.com43515 Spider Shores RdMarcellMN56657
Region II Zone 3 ChairScott Woodworth(218)410-6229(218)7993-88657857 Beitz RdOrrMN55771-8449
Region II Zone 4 ChairCyndi Worshek(218)229-2981cyndi.worshek@bluecrossmn.com202 S 3rd St WAuroraMN55705
Region II Zone 5 ChairBarb Tanski(218)348-5456(218)724-5665btanski@charter.net3919 W Tischer RdDuluthMN55803

District Committees/Coordinators

#POSITIONNAMECell PhoneHome phoneE-mailAddressCityPostal Code
1Centennial CelebrationRobert Woodke(218)760-2004(218)759-1673bwmlaw@paulbunyan.netPO Box 1273BemidjiMN56619
2Constitution & By LawsCordell Bennett(218)259-4952(218)326-5865cabnntt@aol.com43515 Spider Shores RdMarcellMN56657
3Honorary / AdvisoryGary Hutchison(807)529-4032(807)227-2559garyehutshison@gmail.com267 Eagle Lake DrWaldhofONP0V 2X0
4Honorary / AdvisoryIvan Pollock(807)223-2294ivanepollock@gmail.com103 First StDrydenONP8N 2S6
5Honorary / AdvisoryCordell Bennett(218)259-4952(218)326-5865cabnntt@aol.com43515 Spider Shores RdMarcellMN56657
6Honorary / AdvisoryMark Osthus(218)340-0769(218)724-1377markosthus@charter.net3431 E Superior StDuluthMN55804-
7Int'l Convention / MD5MDick Briese(218)240-1760(218)286-5508iceboxdick@midco.net3563 County Rd 21International FallsMN56649
8Long Range PlanningMark Osthus(218)340-0769(218)724-1377markosthus@charter.net3431 E Superior StDuluthMN55804
9Midwinter Conv 2018Ivan Pollock(807)223-2294ivanepollock@gmail.com103 First StDrydenONP8N 2S6
10Midwinter Conv 2019Mark Eyre(US):(780)-3083 (CA):(807)707-1853(218)666-2758meps@accessmn.com2672 W Vermillion Shores RDCookMN55723
11NewsletterDave Olgilvie(807)482-2540(807)482-2540ogilviedave@gmail.comBox 483, 32 Charles StEmoONP0W 1E0
14NominationsPhoebe Ann Firth(807)276-9486(807)482-1958phoebe-ann_firth@hotmail.com1074 Redford RdEmoONP0W 1E0
15NominationsCindy McNichols(218)244-4926cmcnichols@gmail.com902 20th St NWGrand RapidsMN55744
16NominationsShannon Woodworth(218)993-2499smewoodworth@aol.com7857 Beitz RdOrrMN55771-8449
17ParliamentarianCordell Bennet(218)259-4952(218)326-5865cabnntt@aol.com43515 Spider Shores RdMarcellMN56657
18Public RelationsDave Olgilvie(807)482-2540(807)482-2540ogilviedave@gmail.comBox 483, 32 Charles StEmoONP0W 1E0
19TechnologyShirley Koroniak(807)220-1818koroniak@gmail.com252 Suomo RdWaldhofONP0V 2X0

Program Chairs Canada

POSITIONNAMECell PhoneHome phoneE-mailAddressCityPostal Code
CNIB/Lake Joseph ProjWendy Wiedenhoeft(807)220-1579(807)937-6574wendyparkin@shaw.caBox 16, Site 102, RR4DrydenONP8N 0A2
Diabetes CanadaDave Ogilvie(807)276-3026(807)482-2540ogiliedave@gmail.comBox 483, 32 Charles StEmoONP0W 1E0
LCIF CASusan Pollock(807)223-2294susanmpollock@gmail.com103 First StDrydenONP8N 2S6
Lions Eye Bank/MAPAlan Koroniak(807)220-1107akoroniak@gmail.com252 Suomo RdWaldhofONP0V 2X0
Lions Eye Bank/MAPTodd Kropelin(807)216-9586(807)223-6941toddwendy@shaw.ca93 St. Charles StDrydenONP8N 1L4
Lions Eye Bank/MAPJoanne Ogden(807)271-0941wwaogden@jam21.netBox 384, Allen RdEmoONP0W 1E0
Lions Foundation of Canada Dog GuidesGary Hutchison(807)529-4032(807)227-2449garyehutchison@gmail.com267 Eagle Lake DrWaldhofONP0V 2X0
Lions Hearing Foundation CAWendy Weidenhoeft(807)220-1579(807)937-6574wendyparkin@shaw.caBox 16,Site 102,RR4DrydenONP8N 0A2
Lions Hearing Foundation CABill Michl(807)276-1334bmichl226@gmail.com344 Third St WFort FrancesONP9A 3A7
Lions QuestDebbie Michaud(807)737-0172debbiemichaud@hotmail.com9 Cedar Point DrSioux LookoutONP8T 1J8
Lions Vision Care Ctr Thunder BayAngela Sharbot(807)597-6789a_sharbot@hotmail.comPO Box 675AtikokanONP0T 1C0
Special Olympics CAGabrielle Hanzuk(807)274-3764ghanzuk@gmail.com726 Thompson StFt FrancesONP9A 2W5

Program Chairs US

POSITIONNAMECell PhoneHome phoneE-mailAddressCityPostal Code
Can Do CaninesRobert Woodke(218)760-2004(218)759-1673bwmlaw@paulbunyan.netPO Box 1273BemidjiMN56619
EnvironmentRichard Schaak(218)324-1699(218)283-2074richardschaak@hotmail.com3100 Crescent Dr #1International FallsMN56649
LCIF USCordell Bennet(218)259-4952(218)326-5865cabnntt@aol.com43515 Spider Shores RdMarcellMN56657
Leader DogAudrey Moede(218)398-2344(218)246-8428ramo@paulbunyan.net42890 Chase Lake RdDeer RiverMN56636
LeosMarie Pank(218)343-1207(218)722-8371mpank428@msn.com1919 Denim StDuluthMN55811
Lions MD5M Hearing FoundationTom Antikainen(218)757-3583tnjantikainen@gmail.com4476 Hitchcock RdOrrMN55771
Lions MD5M Hearing FoundationBarb Tanski(218)348-5456(218)724-1377btanski@charter.net3919 W Tischer RdDuluthMN55803
Lions MD5M Kidsight ProgramJames Molde(218)751-2020nortoneye@gmail.com613 Irving Beach Dr SWBemidjiMN56601-3486
MN Lions Diabetes FoundationLarry Winner(218)260-8110lrrywnnr@gmail.com11270 Beach Ave, PO Box 216Solon SpringsWI54873
MN Lions Diabetes FoundationKevin McNichols(218)326-2849kevinm@meds-1.com902 20th St NWGrand RapidsMN55744
MN Lions Vision FoundationBrian Maki(218)827-3781brianmaki@frontiernet.net2758 Bear Island River RdElyMN55731-8310
MN Lions Vision FoundationWayne Tieman(218)760-1099(218)444-1412tieman13@yahoo.com3213 Park Ave NWBemidjiMN56619
NE Hrg Aid & Assistive Technology BankTom Antikainen(218)757-3583tnjantikainen@gmail.com4476 Hitchcock RdOrrMN55771
Project New HopeWilliam Clymer(218)215-2005(218)742-6120william.clymer@yahoo.comPO Box 16PengillyMN55775
Special Olympics USRobert Weber(920)251-9043(218)751-5328weber.robert24@gmail.com2224 Birchmont Dr NEBemidjiMN56601
USA/Canada Lions Leadership ForumDick Briese(218)240-1760(218)286-5508iceboxdick@midco.net3563 County Rd 21International FallsMN56649